PRIVACY

PRIVACY INFORMATION

www.sensicharlotte.com web site privacy statement

In accordance with the personal data protection acts 196/03, Sensi, sets out a data protection practice constantly updated and checked through its on web site.
In compliance with the article 13 of the law code, we inform all users of our website that:

* Access to this data is strictly limited to authorized personnel following a protocol to provide and protect the privacy of your online transaction.
* Personal data will not be shared with any third party in the first booking phase.
* Person in charge for data treatment is Sensi;
* Our costumers may at any moment with extreme simplicity, with e-mail or registered letter exercise any of the rights listed in the article 7 which we report below.

Legislative decree no. 196/2003
Art.7- Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.